Bentley Motors Limited, Crewe

Bentley Motors Limited
Pyms Lane
CW1 3PL Crewe
Cheshire England

Food hygiene

Name:

Bentley Motors

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Cheshire East

Date of inspection:

24 May 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be satisfactory

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 26 June 2017

Official Data

Official Name
BENTLEY MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
PYM'S LANE, CW1 3PL, CREWE, Cheshire England
Company Number
00992897
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ROLLS-ROYCE & BENTLEY MOTOR CARS LIMITED
ROLLS-ROYCE MOTOR CARS LIMITED
SIC Code
29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
28 Oct 1970
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

  1. Media
Keywords:
Car Dealers, Cafe, Restaurants, Canteen, Motor Vehicle Manufacturer
Products
Cars
Categories
automotive manufacturing, cars
Bentley Motors Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bentley Motors Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Sunnybank Road
    CW2 8WD  Crewe
  2. Mobberley Road
    WA16 8GT  Knutsford
  3. 2 Wingfoot Way
    B24 9HF  Birmingham
  4. Bentley Leeds
    59.64 mi
    102 Gelderd Road
    LS12 6BY  Leeds
  5. Watermead Business Park
    LE7 1PF  Leicester